COMMITTEES

STEERING COMMITTEE

X. AYMERICH University of Barcelona (Spain)
L.J. BALK University of Wuppertal (Germany)
J. BISSCHOP NXP (The Netherlands)
M. CIAPPA ETH Zürich (Switzerland)
Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
F. FANTINI University of Modena (Italy)
W. GERLING Infineon (Germany)
G. GROESENEKEN IMEC (Belgium)
J.R. LLOYD IBM (USA)
V. LOLL Nokia (Denmark)
L. LONZI ST Microelectronics (Italy)
A.J. MOUTHAAN University of Twente (The Netherlands)
Ph. PERDU
CNES (France)
N. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Yugoslavia)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
W. WONDRAK Daimler Chrysler (Germany)


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Conference Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Conference Vice-Chair:

D. LEWIS IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Technical Programme Chair:

F. MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
P. POIRIER NXP Semiconductors, ANADEF (France)

Conference Scientific Support:

Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
Ph. PERDU CNES, ANADEF (France)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Industrial Exhibition:

M. GARCIA
ADERA (France)
I. VOIRIN ADERA (France)

Journal Edition Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
D. LEWIS IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)



Organisation Secretary:

Isabelle VOIRIN
ADERA - ESREF 2009
Centre Condorcet, BP 196
33608 PESSAC CEDEX- FRANCE
Fax: 33 (0)556 151 160
e-mail: esref@adera.fr


TECHNICAL SUBCOMMITTEES CHAIRS

A - Quality and Reliability Techniques for Devices and Systems

V. LOLL Nokia (DK)
F. FANTINI University of Modena (Italy)

B1 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanisms in Silicon technologies and Nanoelectronics: Hot carriers, high K gate materials...

C. SALM University of Twente
N. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Serbia)

B2 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanisms in Silicon technologies and Nanoelectronics: Low K materials and Cu Interconnects, ESD...

M. BAFLEUR LAAS-CNRS (France)
H. GIESER Fraunhofer IZM - München (Germany)

C1 - Advanced Techniques for failure analysis and Case studies : Electron and Optical Beam Testing

R. HEIDERHOFF Bergische Universität Wuppertal (Germany)
V. POUGET IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

C2 - Advanced Techniques for failure analysis and Case studies : Other advanced characterisation techniques

M. VANZI University of Cagliari (Italy)
Ph. PERDU CNES (France)

D - Failure Mechanims in Microwave, High Band-Gap and Photonic Devices

J. WUERFL FBH (Germany)
G. MENEGHESSO University of Padova (Italy)

E - Packaging, Assemblies, Passive Components and MEMS

W. WONDRAK Daimler AG (Germany)
H. FREMONT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

F1 - Extreme environment : Power, Automotive and industrial applications

E. WOLFGANG Siemens (Germany)
M. CIAPPA ETH Zürich (Switzerland)

F2 - Extreme environment : aeronautic and spatial electronics

J.-L. LERAY CEA (France)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)